• ROE: Return on Equity (%).
  • OPM: Operating Margin (%).
  • R (1Y): Return in last one year (%).
  • R (3Y): Return in last three years (% p.a.).
  • R (10Y): Return in last ten years (% p.a.).
SLCompanySectorROE(%)OPM (%)R (1Y)R (3Y)R (10Y)
1Bajaj Finance Financial20.4666.3259.7462.0480.23
2Gruh Finance Financial29.0891.73-8.7933.6145.48
3Maharashtra Scooters Automobile0.82503.9254.8243.8146.44
4Bajaj Finserv Financial23.2735.8343.5262.6742.43
5Info EdgeServices31.5135.654.3934.8629.5
6Manappuram Finance Financial18.5761.725.8335.9529.97
7HEG Engineering75.6263.05-56.2114.6128.1
8Can Fin Homes Financial24.9193.41-15.89.540.04
9P&G HygieneFMCG57.1726.0413.5417.7529
10Page Industries Textiles45.8622.07-3.2719.7149
11Bajaj HoldingsFinancial4.0793.2420.1929.3924.47
12HULFMCG74.8522.1810.6427.722.69
13Indiabulls Ventures Financial20.1567.16-33.97143.5326.18
14Cholamandalam Inv.Financial20.5869.81-15.9714.9739.65
15TCSTechnology36.1829.9220.0217.729.22
16Piramal Ent.Healthcare23.4250.98-11.0517.1423.81
17Tata Metaliks Metals56.2615.88-27.5461.0822.88
18Muthoot Finance Financial25.0976.5739.9237.45
19Graphite India Engineering44.9746.93-60.763.1923.04
20Gillette India FMCG38.5623.525.7213.5625.22
21Navin FluorineChemicals20.1133.69-9.0517.3738.8
22Nestle India FMCG45.325.477.8118.9619.89
23Nesco Diversified19.2679.26-14.0617.2421.94
24Avanti Feeds FMCG55.8421.6-51.7927.9378.77
25Motilal Oswal FinFinancial27.9347.3-29.9232.6519.52
26Marico FMCG34.1219.3312.2513.0627.47
27HDFCFinancial18.5754.576.3217.8617.77
28Adani PortsServices19.1271.3-7.7426.0614.54
29Suven Life Sciences Healthcare17.2535.4236.346.4732.32
30Zydus Wellness FMCG21.8731.27-1.5716.8132.78
31LIC Housing Finance Financial16.894.461.32.6121.05
32Hindustan Zinc Metals27.862.27-15.5414.7616.81
33Thomas CookServices120.774.75-10.3411.5518.84
34Sunteck Realty Construction10.3949.145.5759.4110.59
35REC Financial13.5390.5317.9119.368.75
36Colgate-PalmoliveFMCG48.3227.49-2.8711.3217.39
37Tata Investment Corpn. Financial9.1791.325.7116.8210.43
38Adani Transmission Engineering31.9574.4555.9690.63
39Sterlite Technologies Communication36.2423.59-48.7523.9923.7
40Symphony Cons Durable35.7734.3-28.310.3772.52
41Natco Pharma Healthcare29.744.34-34.64.9443.59
42JM Financial Financial22.5683.79-40.0622.0711.35
43Eicher Motors Automobile31.3534.44-31.344.0257.5
44Phoenix Mills Construction8.4751.49-12.2823.7418.12
45Ajanta Pharma Healthcare25.9732.11-2.48-13.561.58
46Power Finance Corpn. Financial15.1796.3842.088.572.27
47ITC FMCG24.0742.218.0511.0117.11
48Tata Elxsi Technology37.0428.14-27.01-3.4830.03
49Gujarat State Petronet Energy26.8629.48-0.579.3213.93
50Caplin Point LabHealthcare49.4338.53-39.0320.24

Powerful Stock Analysis Tool

MS Excel Based Tool for novice investors to estimate stock’s intrinsic value.