This is a list of stocks which gave highest returns in last 10 years. But the stocks has been ranked based on their capability of generating highest overall returns. Read more about overall returns.

The list of stock has been categorised based on their market capitalisation. Why? Because such categorising will help the readers to identify stocks of their choice.

List of stocks with highest overall returns in last 10 year period

(Updated: 01-Mar-2020)

  • M.Cap– Market Capitalisation (Rs.Crore).
  • R.3M: Absolute Return in last three months (%).
  • R.1Y: Return in last one year (%).
  • R.5Y: Annualised Return in last five years (% p.a.).
  • R.10Y: Annualised Return in last ten years (%).

< Back to Blog Post

Market Cap

SLCompanySizeM.CapR3MR1YR5YR10Y
1Berger PaintsLarge54,941.9015.0489.1728.5339.75
2Bajaj Finance Large2,70,447.168.4469.0361.1765.38
3Pidilite Industries Large76,966.2315.2231.8922.2131.40
4Divi’s LabsLarge55,907.6816.3228.5919.9221.07
5Bajaj Finserv Large1,44,352.31-1.9340.9844.7938.80
6Titan Company Large1,11,394.977.4823.4423.5730.54
7Nestle India Large1,52,052.898.3547.2817.5819.64
8Kotak Mahindra Bank Large3,09,721.040.1533.2419.3624.16
9Asian Paints Large1,72,482.954.8227.9017.3725.81
10Hindustan Unilever Large4,70,826.933.8925.2419.6424.86
11Shree Cement Large81,716.766.2535.5915.5626.61
12Glaxosmithkline Consumer HLarge39,721.045.0331.2410.3120.76
13Torrent Pharma.Large36,364.6514.7318.6015.5725.67
14Dabur India Large87,655.205.7114.1513.3519.35
15Biocon Large34,434.003.74-6.9132.4420.68

Mid Cap

SLCompanySizeM.CapR3MR1YR5YR10Y
1SRF Mid22,466.6923.0372.8432.7136.14
2Johnson Controls (Hitachi)Mid7,643.9045.1266.1819.2032.59
3Atul Mid15,180.8726.8555.6331.6250.48
4Aarti Industries Mid17,041.0019.4040.0546.3745.95
5Trent Mid26,170.9945.94123.2937.6524.87
6Abbott India Mid33,380.6325.18113.2033.0133.00
7Minda Industries Mid9,736.126.1317.9455.5333.87
8JK Cement LtdMid10,730.6320.6195.6214.3923.09
9KEC International Mid7,962.0311.5517.9529.7410.52
10Balkrishna Ind.Mid21,224.2924.1522.2629.5233.89
11Coromandel Internat.Mid17,990.6129.8241.1716.3116.11
12Escorts Mid9,562.2220.4017.6042.1919.63
13Aegis Logistics Mid7,586.4618.1814.1339.4834.35
14Phoenix Mills Mid13,157.5214.0646.4116.9816.77
15JM Financial Mid8,979.4826.5138.9914.4010.93

Small Cap

SLCompanySizeM.CapR3MR1YR5YR10Y
1Transpek Industry Small1,031.3851.4830.1046.3641.40
2Black Rose Ind.Small692.0767.84202.2346.5944.16
3Ion ExchangeSmall1,264.4916.88136.4326.1020.80
4Cosmo Films Small594.4827.9164.3329.6410.55
5Apollo Pipes Small550.7323.0729.7826.8141.69
6Renaissance Global Small711.3869.7825.9136.2118.19
7Garware TechnicalSmall3,421.8135.6349.6551.1038.80
8Can Fin Homes Small6,653.0527.6191.8131.9241.94
9Alkyl Amines Chem.Small3,086.6941.22108.0335.7045.11
10Bharat Rasayan Small3,054.6312.2797.5549.1757.80
11JB Chemicals Small4,153.1433.3166.8323.0223.94
12Navin Fluorine Small7,077.9760.75144.0858.7536.81
13Vikas ProppantSmall504.6695.1125.7358.7112.41
14India Glycols Small1,056.1065.0034.2127.9810.93
15HLE Glascoat Small1,120.87129.16413.3653.7238.64

< Back to Blog Post