< Back to Blog Post

SLCompanyPriceEPSG_1Y (%)EPSG_3Y (%)EPSG_5Y (%)P/EDY(%)EPS
1HEG 1,346.852,593.93211.3561.391.725.94783.05
2National Peroxide 1,905.55148.06143.0519.067.123.41267.63
3Graphite India 340.65229.03244.8292.071.9616.15173.80
4Victoria Mills 2,255.1038.3468.1032.269.132.22247.00
5Paul Merchants 1,407.001,577.72137.7265.596.550.00214.81
6Page Industries 20,887.4530.3020.9725.2659.121.65353.31
7Bharat Rasayan 3,907.8080.2845.7659.2914.870.04262.80
8Shervani Industrial549.90148.29195.3830.504.3615.46126.12
9Seshasayee Paper916.85-4.0292.0839.826.081.62150.80
10Eldeco Housing1,773.906.6155.3620.599.520.70186.33
11Bajaj Holdings & Invest.3,633.4028.8116.2211.4113.261.10274.01
12Sandur Manganese784.7084.4763.0634.694.690.89167.31
13Pilani Investment2,202.85178.9975.52-1.357.531.13292.54
14Maruti Suzuki6,417.254.9327.4426.1225.321.25253.45
15Excel Industries 955.60268.8919.3433.837.771.32122.99
16Bengal & Assam Co1,565.05-38.924.8841.803.900.64401.29
17Vindhya Telelinks 1,364.40-9.7827.1848.585.810.74234.84
18Vardhman Holdings 1,925.80-69.7122.0036.903.040.26633.49
19Hero Motocorp 2,606.009.4815.7311.7915.113.65172.47
20Kaycee Industries 3,249.0075.5544.169.5315.250.31213.05
21Summit Securities 497.251,651.9870.0954.444.950.00100.45
22Sundaram-Clayton 2,442.202.4016.8211.2311.340.62215.36
23IST 698.9516.5819.9316.704.140.00168.83
24East India Securities 1,013.0054.6742.0229.068.390.00120.74
25Ravalgaon Sugar Farm 2,149.8551.1219.500.800.002,687.31
26Shriram City Union Fin1,387.5518.826.315.139.151.30151.64
27DIL 868.75227.33363.0769.547.220.14120.33
28Tide Water Oil Co.4,867.30-1.32-12.3311.1717.523.59277.81
29Stovec Industries 2,199.7523.7415.3726.0014.882.50147.83
30WPIL 821.85464.4629.43-4.416.390.49128.62
31Yuken India 652.75253.00247.4154.656.560.0899.50
32Paushak Ltd2,366.2096.2218.2222.4718.720.21126.40
33Venky’s (India) 1,708.4560.10120.2351.7913.840.47123.44
34Lumax Industries 1,277.5037.1256.2636.0111.531.80110.80
35Eicher Motors 19,719.2017.3424.420.56807.50
36Polyplex Corporation 529.65-31.1861.3749.675.147.55103.04
37Kama Holdings 5,320.75-24.126.606.3110.140.28524.73
38Valiant organics Ltd1,694.00-12.7211.7220.298.190.41206.84
39Gujarat Alkalies & Chem502.4073.6532.9117.855.351.2993.91
40Neelamalai Agro1,423.802.72-19.34-14.476.431.40221.43
413M India 23,529.6028.9842.0542.8281.990.00286.98
42Indiabulls Housing612.0031.5419.0417.506.406.7095.63
43Satia Industries 703.0050.75106.1237.688.010.3687.77
44Tata Steel 497.65381.7571.5429.875.872.0184.78
45Polson 9,820.005.6918.5713.7911.870.00827.30
46CESC 761.4532.1066.2813.378.511.5889.48
47Mangalam Organics 372.00199.0650.9732.944.380.2784.93
48Nestle India 11,600.9031.1641.837.5467.920.99170.80
49TVS Srichakra 1,840.45-21.615.6133.9613.672.18134.63
50Maithan Alloys 571.8562.4077.0145.746.530.5287.57