< Back to blog post

(Updated: 06-Jun’20)

  • M.Cap: Market Capitalisation (Rs.Cr.)
  • ROE: Return on Equity (%)
  • RoCE: Return on Capital Employed (%)
  • P/E = Price to Earning Ratio
  • P/E = Price to Book Value Ratio
  • DY: Dividend Yield (%)

Stage #1

SLCompanySectorIndustryPriceM.CapROERoCEOPMP/EP/BDY
1Castrol India EnergyLubricants, etc.123.0512,176.1082.39127.1429.1114.728.914.47
2Page Ind. TextilesCloth19,720.6521,917.3649.5063.7621.6956.6123.321.75
3Crisil FinancialCredit Ratings & Information1,490.0510,720.3232.6945.2630.9230.168.982.16
4L&T Technology EngineeringOther Projects1,331.3513,918.6570.4639.3219.7317.005.011.58
5Marico FMCGVegetable oils326.4042,146.1837.4743.1618.9041.2813.941.46
6Info Edge ServicesE-Commerce2,500.1030,638.8421.8226.2238.200.0013.240.24
7Britannia Ind. FMCGBakery & Milling Prod.3,466.7083,355.9343.4358.6315.6462.9020.910.43
8Pidilite Ind. ChemicalsThermoplastics1,508.3076,663.1827.2837.9222.1064.2116.240.43
9C&G Consumer ECons DurableConsumer Electronics228.2014,305.2154.8634.7313.1628.829.740.88
10Hindustan Zinc MetalsOther Non-Ferrous Metal173.0073,182.5323.1127.1965.7710.751.8211.55
11Zee EntServicesMedia & Entertainment206.2019,815.2125.8629.3032.3312.502.011.70
12Bajaj Auto AutomobileTwo & Three Wheelers2,776.3080,365.9024.5134.7823.7115.423.712.16
13PI Ind. ChemicalsPesticides1,617.9022,343.1126.9731.9623.0247.388.580.25
143M India ServicesTrading17,979.2520,256.5719.8630.2217.1762.8411.950.00
15Solar Ind. India ChemicalsExplosives924.658,347.7122.7623.4021.1528.886.070.76
16Titan Company Cons DurableClocks & Watches990.9587,984.0523.2731.3310.0358.7713.450.50
17WhirlpoolCons DurableACs & Refrigerators2,070.4026,249.7823.1434.6413.0953.2510.670.24
18ICICI LombardFinancialGeneral Insurance1,302.7559,079.3019.99190.300.0049.499.630.27
19Bajaj Finserv FinancialMisc. Fin.services5,236.4083,416.6123.2415.2242.7824.762.670.05
20Jubilant FoodWorks ServicesHotels & Restaurants1,685.6022,248.0018.1827.4613.4579.4619.830.30
21Relaxo Footwears FMCGFootwear755.4518,789.7725.0028.2514.6682.1014.980.12
22Honeywell Autom.EngineeringElectronic Equipts.28,190.0024,890.6617.2027.7413.5150.6411.430.27
23Aarti Ind. ChemicalsOrganic Chemicals908.7515,844.0123.8319.0219.0629.565.320.60
24Interglobe Aviation ServicesAir Transport1,189.9545,796.53108.6040.2115.3837.146.800.42
25V-Guard Ind. Cons DurableDomestic Electrical Applns.185.207,938.3122.9530.609.2636.797.870.43
26AIA Engineering MetalsCastings & Forgings1,682.9515,874.1218.5224.6430.1026.264.120.53
27Bosch AutomobileAuto Ancillaries11,487.9033,913.7017.6125.1622.9852.213.660.91
28Godrej Agrovet FMCGOil cakes & Animal Feed381.557,323.1428.3425.759.0523.923.981.18
29Adani PortsServicesShipping341.1569,292.8921.8914.4574.4718.412.700.06
30Schaeffler India EngineeringBall Bearings3,567.9511,097.5616.5024.9519.1632.663.650.99
31Atul ChemicalsDyes & Pigments4,633.0513,762.0118.5624.6218.0620.654.360.32
32Power Finance Corpn. FinancialSIDCs/SFCs86.0522,717.9019.2210.8290.512.400.420.00
33Cummins India EngineeringElectrical Machinery384.3510,629.2320.1125.8719.0115.372.394.43
34Power Grid Corp.EnergyElectricity Distribn.171.4589,721.7617.3310.1092.215.781.694.86
35UPL ChemicalsInorganic Chem.439.4033,543.8324.5518.5120.2218.891.741.21
36Siemens EngineeringSwitching Equipment1,150.6040,934.2422.6532.7012.1739.924.480.61
37Astral Poly Technik ChemicalsPlastic tubes & pipes914.2513,780.3217.8522.0014.1555.599.180.06
38Coromandel Intern.ChemicalsOther Fertilisers664.7019,418.4419.4319.419.7418.234.500.98
39United Breweries FMCGBeer1,017.0526,908.5115.0119.8915.8459.207.710.25
40JSW Steel MetalsFinished Steel197.0547,619.2414.0812.5819.8711.821.302.08
41MRF AutomobileTyres & Tubes63,526.2026,946.1921.3726.3519.0725.972.340.09
42Shriram Transport FinFinancialEquipt.Leasing614.9013,969.1714.6412.3770.344.600.771.95
43Supreme Ind. ChemicalsOther Plastic Prod.1,076.1013,672.540.000.000.0029.256.051.21
44Polycab India EngineeringWires & cables773.2011,514.4713.8419.6611.0416.863.080.39
45Varun Beverages FMCGFood Processing632.3018,268.2222.2414.4620.8637.805.390.40
46Exide Ind. EngineeringStorage Batteries173.1514,705.0015.8424.1111.9117.692.221.39
47Container Corpn.ServicesTransport Support Services402.6024,508.8711.8615.8127.5654.012.502.13
48Gujarat Gas ChemicalsIndl.Gases285.5019,660.4216.6915.5614.2018.466.410.35
49Tata Chemicals ChemicalsSoda Ash318.358,110.1717.2414.1117.061.160.593.93
50United Spirits FMCGLiquors586.0542,581.03-3.5210.7311.5564.6211.420.00
51SRF DiversifiedDiversified3,650.3020,990.7715.7813.1919.3620.494.270.33
52Vedanta MetalsMinerals105.3039,160.640.975.8332.094.620.5717.89
53Rajesh Exports Cons DurableGems & Jewellery485.8014,370.3021.3116.161.2812.011.470.21
54Thermax EngineeringIndustrial Machinery749.108,906.3410.7515.5911.0929.662.890.94
55General Insurance Corp.FinancialReinsurance137.8524,210.7215.269.100.000.001.184.89

Stage #2

SLCompanySectorIndustryPriceM.CapROERoCEOPMP/EP/BDY
1Graphite India EngineeringWelding machinery212.504,151.7328.1838.2228.836.760.9125.88
2Fine Organic Ind. ChemicalsMisc.Chem.2,059.956,307.8329.9837.4921.1640.1610.460.34
3Avanti Feeds FMCGMarine Foods456.206,214.8444.9862.8714.2918.984.410.88
4Tata Metaliks MetalsPig Iron529.601,416.4792.7634.2115.679.191.680.69
5Maithan Alloys MetalsFerro Alloys427.401,243.7928.4532.3616.485.451.001.40
6Navneet Edu.FMCGBooks & Newspapers73.801,681.0522.3928.2522.778.691.821.36
7Lux Ind. TextilesReadymade Garments1,143.002,889.0731.4423.4112.3722.305.860.31
8Sheela Foam TextilesMisc.Textiles1,401.756,805.2026.3831.8811.1034.097.660.00
9Galaxy Surfactants FMCGPersonal Care1,346.804,784.9724.6124.1012.3821.294.600.59
10Mishra Dhatu Nigam MetalsOther Metal prod.201.903,779.5819.3726.4928.0518.934.011.09
11KRBL FMCGOther Agri.prod.229.055,369.2422.4319.9419.589.821.751.10
12GMM Pfaudler EngineeringChemical Machinery4,266.456,234.2916.7424.6715.1087.6518.180.11
13Blue Dart Express ServicesCourier Services2,118.905,028.0732.9331.0912.950.0010.240.59
14Century Plyboards FMCGWood111.952,485.0029.9721.9916.7814.732.400.89
15Grindwell Norton MetalsAbrasives512.105,705.9616.0924.1318.2931.264.831.16
16Ratnamani MetalsMetalsSteel Tubes & Pipes925.004,322.3415.7823.2317.8614.252.520.97
17Gujarat Alkalies ChemicalsCaustic Soda331.952,446.5512.3014.9626.725.000.542.40
18JK Paper FMCGPaper95.601,704.0111.8414.1220.143.640.723.66
19Essel Propack ChemicalsPlastic Packaging goods177.155,616.6017.6917.4519.4927.103.660.70
20PNC Infratech ServicesRoad Transport117.353,005.3615.2114.2625.774.781.220.43
21Asahi India Glass ConstructionGlass & Glassware185.404,491.0919.2216.1717.8430.473.520.54
22Honda Siel Power EngineeringMotors & generators981.401,001.1213.1720.3714.3413.821.771.01
23Himatsingka Seide TextilesSilk Textiles56.45555.7915.6013.3917.954.260.398.86
24ISGECEngineeringMachine Tools243.251,783.0916.0620.149.4011.241.220.82
25Quess Corp FinancialBusiness Consultancy281.454,171.4423.2619.775.790.001.830.00
26Firstsource Sol.ServicesMisc.Other Services37.452,594.9113.9012.7913.127.640.945.35
27Time TechnoplastChemicalsOther Forms-Primary Plastic36.15819.7812.7115.1214.814.010.462.48
28Elgi Equipments EngineeringPumps & Compressors156.552,491.7012.0912.8910.2332.293.160.83
29Huhtamaki PPL FMCGPaper prod.210.751,608.2411.1515.6710.9610.352.222.35

Quick Resource:

< Back to blog post