< Back to blog post

(Updated: 06-Jun’20)

  • M.Cap: Market Capitalisation (Rs.Cr.)
  • ROE: Return on Equity (%)
  • RoCE: Return on Capital Employed (%)
  • P/E = Price to Earning Ratio
  • P/E = Price to Book Value Ratio
  • DY: Dividend Yield (%)
SLCompanySectorIndustryPriceM.CapROERoCEOPMP/EP/BDY
1HULFMCGCosmetics & Toiletries2,087.604,90,036.6983.82117.5520.9972.6259.411.05
2TCSTechnologyComputer Software2,048.257,68,525.9136.0647.2530.1223.769.073.56
3Coal India EnergyCoal & Lignite144.8589,267.1241.7661.9322.394.932.359.04
4Nestle India FMCGDairy products17,096.851,64,849.6636.0253.1322.4781.1467.082.00
5ITC FMCGTobacco Prod.200.002,45,783.1626.2638.9041.1616.403.932.88
6Asian Paints ChemicalsPaints & Varnishes1,638.551,57,154.9728.3240.0019.8957.8514.510.64
7Bajaj Finance FinancialHire Purchase2,390.351,43,978.1820.7612.8768.4427.354.450.25
8Maruti Suzuki AutomobileCars & Multi Utility Vehicles5,746.201,73,611.4518.7825.9117.0430.593.511.39
9HDFC Bank FinancialBanking1,033.355,67,697.0918.5016.7932.1020.833.220.72
10Avenue Supermarts ServicesRetailing2,499.001,61,746.1019.5623.508.21124.3214.600.00
11Sun PharmaHealthcareDrugs & Pharma494.251,18,563.1416.3316.4529.1931.492.620.56
12HDFC FinancialHousing Finance1,766.603,05,932.2013.7311.2153.5214.272.421.19
13Larsen & Toubro ConstructionInfrastructure955.251,34,113.8014.8812.1117.5013.732.041.88
14Reliance Ind. EnergyCrude Oil & Natural Gas1,581.7010,68,806.5112.2710.8517.0727.162.110.41

Quick Resource:

< Back to blog post