(Updated: 20-Sep’20)

  • M.Cap: Market Capitalisation (Rs.Cr.)
  • ROE: Return on Equity (%)
  • RoCE: Return on Capital Employed (%)
  • P/E = Price to Earning Ratio
  • P/E = Price to Book Value Ratio
  • DY: Dividend Yield (%)

Large Size Companies

SLCompanySectorIndustryPriceM.CapROE-3YRoCE-3YOPM-5YP/EP/BDY
1TCSTechnologyComputer Software2,449.909,26,369.9734.6945.8930.2229.6810.252.96
2Nestle India FMCGDairy products16,087.051,54,191.3950.7175.3823.1974.1167.662.14
3Marico FMCGVegetable oils362.5046,638.8436.7942.1320.1342.6313.771.87
4Britannia Industries FMCGBakery & Milling Prod.3,797.5091,443.2431.9042.9916.8853.8818.620.92
5ITC FMCGTobacco Prod.179.102,19,029.6524.5834.0342.0515.153.335.70
6Info Edge (India) ServicesE-Commerce3,487.3045,937.3230.8035.3242.400.0011.150.17
7Asian Paints ChemicalsPaints & Varnishes2,028.401,94,415.0025.8935.9721.1485.7118.760.59
8Pidilite Industries ChemicalsThermoplastics1,455.1074,182.1925.8235.2423.4787.2416.630.48
9Hindustan Zinc MetalsOther Non-Ferrous Metal213.4591,689.4223.0328.5163.5014.332.207.60
10Coal India EnergyCoal & Lignite123.6576,232.9554.4675.7723.015.382.239.70
11Bajaj Auto AutomobileTwo & Three Wheelers3,050.9587,258.6221.1029.2223.7718.993.933.98
12Titan Company Cons DurableClocks & Watches1,163.601,04,736.5724.0529.7810.48125.7916.440.34
13Interglobe Aviation ServicesAir Transport1,315.2050,664.2013.3623.1115.210.0016.760.00
14Siemens EngineeringSwitching Equipment1,256.8544,723.3613.2120.3312.1757.824.890.56
15United Spirits FMCGLiquors543.7039,837.9724.7321.3914.73185.0311.440.00
16Bajaj Finserv FinancialMisc. Fin.services5,888.4594,575.3822.9613.8633.9625.292.850.08
17Avenue Supermarts ServicesRetailing2,149.051,36,686.9417.3123.608.49134.2612.320.00
18Maruti Suzuki India AutomobileCars & Multi Utility Vehicles6,964.752,12,135.7215.8722.1516.8252.604.310.85
19HDFC Bank FinancialBanking1,057.305,92,851.8817.3415.8932.0120.803.230.23
20Hindustan Unilever FMCGCosmetics & Toiletries2,098.704,93,182.6079.76110.1622.5271.9648.681.19

Mid Size Companies

SLCompanySectorIndustryPriceM.CapROE-3YRoCE-3YOPM-5YP/EP/BDY
1Page Industries TextilesCloth18,664.2521,078.2045.8264.0421.22109.2127.010.85
2Avanti Feeds FMCGMarine Foods520.207,130.4237.6053.1214.7119.944.690.97
3Crompton Greaves ConsCons DurableConsumer Electronics279.7017,665.7248.4538.8213.4339.3712.600.00
4L&T Technology ServicEngineeringOther Projects1,673.0517,151.5932.5541.9121.1823.436.021.28
5Crisil FinancialCredit Ratings & Information1,725.3513,041.3632.6743.6930.9236.7410.541.78
6Graphite India EngineeringWelding machinery182.153,594.9143.3758.6927.440.000.801.09
7Fine Organic IndustriChemicalsMisc.Chem.2,863.358,916.0729.2938.5722.5457.2113.760.24
8Tata Metaliks MetalsPig Iron555.151,534.4237.1229.0015.7811.391.800.46
9Orient Refractories LConstructionRefractories194.352,366.1425.4137.7420.3131.965.431.27
10Jubilant FoodWorks ServicesHotels & Restaurants2,360.8031,413.2524.8441.9515.75233.6530.160.25
11Maithan Alloys MetalsFerro Alloys536.301,576.8328.1435.0517.627.691.191.11
12Tata Chemicals ChemicalsSoda Ash290.307,512.7631.9924.3718.461.070.583.73
13Honeywell Automation EngineeringElectronic Equipts.32,747.0529,060.5422.3733.5316.0461.2912.800.23
14Adani Gas ChemicalsIndl.Gases193.3022,403.1324.6626.9030.5456.5914.770.12
15Sheela Foam TextilesMisc.Textiles1,525.757,475.9722.9730.4712.7945.028.030.00
16Whirlpool Of India Cons DurableACs & Refrigerators2,124.1027,063.0321.2331.4013.5286.3910.700.23
17Lux Industries TextilesReadymade Garments1,408.803,560.4227.6427.6313.7826.316.770.89
18Bata India FMCGFootwear1,334.7017,134.6518.1029.8718.22134.829.560.30
19GMM Pfaudler EngineeringChemical Machinery5,358.607,706.2021.2929.9916.55106.1021.280.09
20Navneet Education FMCGBooks & Newspapers81.851,899.6321.7027.6022.7720.982.113.61
Join Our Email Subscribers

< Back to blog post

Quick Resource:

< Back to blog post