World Data

SLCountryContinentPopulation (Crore)GDP (T.USD)GDP Per Capita ($)F.Literacy (%)
1United States N.America32.921.41065,064.057
2China Asia143.415.54410,841.028
3Japan Asia12.75.36242,269.043
4Germany Europe8.44.41752,885.066
5India Asia136.63.1552,309.024
6France Europe6.53.06046,984.052
7United Kingdom Europe6.83.02344,759.067
8Italy Europe6.12.26137,349.037
9Brazil S.America21.12.25710,693.035
10Canada N.America3.71.90951,015.068
11Korea, Rep. Asia5.11.77834,703.033
12Russian Fed. Asia14.61.75412,026.038
13Spain Europe4.71.58433,889.049
14Australia Australia2.51.58262,765.064
15Austria Europe2.51.58262,765.053
16Mexico S.America12.81.28510,073.032
17Indonesia Asia27.11.1534,260.032
18Netherlands Europe1.70.99558,184.066
19Turkey Asia8.30.96211,527.024
20Switzerland Europe0.90.77990,710.057
21Saudi Arabia Asia3.40.75922,155.031
22Argentina S.America4.50.66014,732.028
23Poland Europe3.80.65017,155.042
24Sweden Europe1.00.62962,652.071
25Taiwan, China Asia2.40.62126,104.037
26Belgium Europe1.20.58850,930.055
27Thailand Asia7.00.5207,470.027
28Nigeria Africa20.10.4762,366.026
29Norway Europe0.50.46085,553.071
30United Arab Emirates Asia1.00.42843,788.038
31Iran, Islamic Rep. Asia8.30.4134,982.020
32Ireland Europe0.50.40983,815.055
33Malaysia Asia3.20.40312,601.036
34Israel Asia0.90.39145,855.068
35Hong Kong SAR, China Asia0.70.38852,175.043
36South Africa Africa5.90.3876,606.042
37Denmark Europe0.60.38666,946.071
38Singapore Asia0.60.36863,363.059
39Philippines Asia10.80.3563,290.025
40Colombia S.America5.00.3476,894.032
41Bangladesh Asia16.30.3131,918.019
139Pakistan Asia21.70.3051,304.026
42Finland Europe0.60.30454,975.063
43Chile S.America1.90.29615,610.041
44Czech Republic Europe1.10.27725,910.058
45Romania Asia1.90.26513,698.022
46Vietnam Asia9.60.2652,747.024
47Portugal Europe1.00.26025,459.026
48Peru S.America3.30.2477,589.028
49Greece Europe1.00.23622,517.045
50New Zealand Australia0.50.23549,200.061
51Iraq Asia3.90.2335,938.027
52Algeria Europe4.30.2094,849.033
53Kazakhstan Asia1.90.19010,267.040
54Hungary Europe1.00.17317,845.054
55Kuwait Asia0.40.14033,312.044
56Ukraine Europe4.40.1272,880.040
57Angola Africa3.20.1213,806.015
141Sudan Africa4.30.1181,936.021
58Ecuador S.America1.70.1106,324.030
59Sri Lanka Asia2.10.1004,673.035
60Puerto Rico N.America0.30.09733,061.032
140Slovak Republic Europe0.00.09625,292.048
61Kenya Africa5.30.0961,822.038
62Venezuela, RB S.America2.90.0923,241.025
63Ethiopia Africa11.20.090801.032
64Guatemala N.America1.80.0884,995.026
65Dominican Republic N.America1.10.0857,876.035
66Luxembourg Europe0.10.0771,25,763.053
67Myanmar Asia5.40.0751,387.052
68Panama S.America0.40.07217,043.027
69Bulgaria Europe0.70.0689,784.035
70Uruguay S.America0.30.06719,282.045
71Costa Rica N.America0.50.06512,848.035
72Croatia Europe0.40.06415,449.044
73Tanzania Africa5.80.0621,063.040
74Belarus Europe0.90.0626,509.038
75Slovenia Europe0.20.06129,172.044
76Lithuania Europe0.30.05821,095.039
77Ghana Africa3.00.0571,865.032
78Lebanon Asia0.70.0568,224.044
79Serbia Europe0.90.0515,848.038
80Azerbaijan Asia1.00.0484,770.036
81Uzbekistan Asia3.30.0481,452.021
82Turkmenistan Asia0.60.0467,809.041
83Jordan Asia1.00.0454,434.024
137Cote d’Ivoire Africa2.40.0444,199.045
84Bolivia S.America1.20.0443,805.024
85Tunisia Africa1.20.0423,588.045
86Cameroon Asia2.60.0421,613.038
87Bahrain Asia0.20.04024,192.040
88Latvia Europe0.20.03920,255.048
89Estonia Europe0.10.03325,095.054
90El Salvador N.America0.60.0314,758.021
91Uganda Africa4.40.030671.034
92Nepal Asia2.90.0291,005.018
93Zambia Africa1.80.0271,524.040
94Cambodia Asia1.60.0271,615.018
95Cyprus Europe0.10.02621,992.035
96Honduras N.America1.00.0252,547.023
97Afghanistan Asia3.80.023603.014
98Senegal Africa1.60.0221,333.040
99Bosnia and Herzegovina Europe0.30.0226,514.027
100Zimbabwe Africa1.50.0211,438.041
101Botswana Africa0.20.0198,364.052
102Mali Asia2.00.019979.033
103Gabon Africa0.20.0188,329.035
104Yemen, Rep. Asia2.90.017598.013
105Georgia Europe0.40.0174,362.030
106Albania Europe0.30.0165,604.014
107Malta Asia0.00.01636,437.044
108Burkina Faso Africa2.00.016781.033
109Jamaica N.America0.30.0165,374.033
110Nicaragua Africa0.70.0152,368.020
111West Bank and Gaza Asia0.50.0153,094.025
112Mauritius Africa0.10.01411,197.039
113Namibia Africa0.20.0145,641.027
114Macedonia Europe0.20.0146,674.021
115Mongolia Asia0.30.0144,275.041
116Madagascar Africa2.70.014503.038
117Armenia Asia0.30.0134,292.018
118Chad Africa1.60.012768.026
119Benin Africa1.20.0121,034.037
120Guinea Africa1.30.012916.030
121Niger Africa2.30.011460.031
122Rwanda Africa1.30.011834.026
123Moldova Europe0.40.0102,449.027
124Haiti N.America1.10.010866.018
125Somalia Africa1.50.008532.015
126Tajikistan Asia0.90.008877.017
138Kyrgyz Republic Asia0.60.0081,220.019
127Malawi Africa1.90.007377.035
128Togo Africa0.80.006752.038
129Montenegro Europe0.10.0069,335.048
130Mauritania Africa0.50.0061,224.033
131Burundi Africa1.20.005393.024
132Sierra Leone Africa0.80.004509.021
133Bhutan Asia0.10.0033,669.054
134Belize N.America0.00.0025,090.033
135Egypt, Arab Rep. Africa10.00.0012,691.027
136Congo. Africa0.10.001918.032

Want to improve your financial literacy? Read about money management and personal finance.

Automatically Analyze 850+ Stocks in Excel
You are interested to know if your stock is worth investing? You can use my MS EXCEL based tool to analyze it like a pro. You need not do any data entry. Just pick stock from a list and click a buttons. The report is generated automatically. Try my stock analysis worksheet >> Read testimonials.